Chauffeured transfers in Bayamón · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bayamón with the fare shown first
Bayamón arranges pre-booked transfers in Bayamón (Puerto Rico). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Bayamón, each with its page
- Sheraton Puerto Rico Hotel & Casinofrom US$11.504 min
- Hyatt Place San Juanfrom US$11.784 min
- Caribe Hiltonfrom US$14.026 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bayamón requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bayamón and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Bayamón
US$11.50
the cheapest route
4 min
Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Sheraton Puerto Rico Hotel & Casino
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bayamón, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Sheraton Puerto Rico Hotel & Casino1.5 km · 4 minUS$11.50from
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Hyatt Place San Juan1.7 km · 4 minUS$11.78from
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Caribe Hilton2.8 km · 6 minUS$14.02from
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → The Condado Plaza Hotel3 km · 7 minUS$14.65from
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Hotel Condado Vanderbilt3.5 km · 8 minUS$15.70from
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Hospital Pavía - Santurce4.2 km · 7 minUS$16.33from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Sheraton Puerto Rico Hotel & Casino | 1.5 km | 4 min | US$11.50 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Hyatt Place San Juan | 1.7 km | 4 min | US$11.78 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Caribe Hilton | 2.8 km | 6 min | US$14.02 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → The Condado Plaza Hotel | 3 km | 7 min | US$14.65 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Hotel Condado Vanderbilt | 3.5 km | 8 min | US$15.70 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Hospital Pavía - Santurce | 4.2 km | 7 min | US$16.33 | See details |
Where we take you in Bayamón
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeropuerto Internacional Luis Muñoz Marín
from US$30.61Airport
Av. Aeropuerto, Carolina, 00979
See prices and book →Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci
from US$11.50Airport
42 C. Lindbergh, San Juan, 00901
See prices and book →Bayamón
from US$34.81Station
Bayamón, 00961, Puerto Rico
See prices and book →Cupey
from US$28.30Station
Cll Bori, San Juan, 00927
See prices and book →Deportivo
from US$33.76Station
Bayamón, 00959, Puerto Rico
See prices and book →Martinez Nadal
from US$29.35Station
San Juan, 00921, Puerto Rico
See prices and book →Sagrado Corazón
from US$18.99Station
San Juan, 00915, Puerto Rico
See prices and book →San Francisco
from US$29.42Station
Dropped Pin, San Juan, 00921
See prices and book →Ashford Presbyterian Hospital Comunitario
from US$17.73Hospital
1451 Ave Dr Ashford, San Juan, 00907
See prices and book →Auxilio Mutuo San Pablo - Bayamón
from US$32.99Hospital
Calle Santa Cruz, Urb # 70, Bayamón, 00956
See prices and book →Bayamón Medical Plaza
from US$36.07Hospital
Km 11.7 Carr Puerto Rico 2, Bayamón, 00959
See prices and book →Centro Médico de Puerto Rico
from US$27.53Hospital
0001 PR, Barrio Monacillos, San Juan, 00935
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bayamón?
In Bayamón and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bayamón centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bayamón?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bayamón?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bayamón?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bayamón, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car